Addix Cares Spotlight - Gilda's Club Grand Rapids and the 2018 Addix All-Star Game

The 2018 Addix All-Star Game is set for Friday, June 8th at Hope College. This year, the excitement for the game is bigger than ever! With that, we are very excited because just like it has the last two years, the all-star game is first and foremost a fundraiser for Gilda's Club Grand Rapids.

Gilda's Club Grand Rapids provides free emotional health support to children, adult, families and friends on any kind of a cancer journey or those grieving a death of someone in their life due to any cause. 100% of the proceeds from the all-star game benefit the programs and services provided by Gilda's Club.

The last two years, Addix has been able to raise over $40,000 for Gilda's Club through the all-star game. This year we have lofty goals in mind! We have set up a fundraising page for all of the school's featured in this year's all-star game.

You can find our homepage for donations here.

Find your school by clicking "Donate".

GC.jpg

TEAM STARS - Coached by Matt Bird (Grand Ledge), Andrew Pratley (Holland), and Don Galster (Kelloggsville)

CHEER TEAM - Caledonia

Tanner Morren - Allendale

Brendan Powers - Belding

Shane Tagg - Byron Center

Vincent Greenman - Caledonia

Riley Johnson - Coopersville

Jimmie Kilgore - East Kentwood

Anthony Richardson - East Kentwood

Jacobie Welch - East Kentwood

Ben Casterline - Forest Hills Northern

Will Hawkins - Forest Hills Northern

Caleb Koomen - Fremont

Nolan Bird - Grand Ledge

Cal Johnston - Grand Ledge

Grant Bearss - Grand Rapids Catholic Central

Aidan Burns - Grand Rapids Catholic Central

Nolan Fugate - Grand Rapids Catholic Central

Henry Sommedyke - Grand Rapids Catholic Central

Zack Lee - Grand Rapids West Catholic

Nathaniel Mitchell - Grand Rapids West Catholic

Liam Putz - Grand Rapids West Catholic

Matt Kelly - Grandville

Casey Rigney - Greenville

Luke Buckman - Holland

Corbin Choummanivong - Holland

Seth Hoonhorst - Hudsonville

Benjamin Garcia - Kelloggsville

Thomas Griggs - Kelloggsville

Dylan Mackey - Kenowa Hills

Paden Morris - Lakewood

Cody Blankenburg - Lansing Sexton

Caleb Devereaux - Lowell

Connor Douma - Lowell

Brady Douma - Lowell

Austin Flower - Mona Shores

Key Summerville - Mona Shores

Andrew Puckett - Orchard View

Bryce Thelen - Pewamo-Westphalia

Isaiah Smith - Portland St. Patrick

William Koepf - Remus Chippewa Hills

Logan Lee - Rockford

Brodie Prangley - Rockford

Marcus Remtema - Rockford

Khale Showers - Rockford

Eric Zeboor - Rockford

Fletcher Hulst - South Christian

Toby Hulst - South Christian

Trey Vredevoogd - South Christian

Anthony Post - Sparta

Andrew Campbell - Traverse City West

Tyce Vander Goot - Unity Christian

Austin Shaban - Unity Christian

Franklin Ulrich - Vermontville-Maple Valley

Ivan Martinez - Wyoming Lee

Aaron Sleeman - Zeeland West High School

TEAM STRIPES - Coached by Elliot Uzelac (Benton Harbor), Jeff Schorfhaar (Coldwater), and Mick Enders (Portage Central)

CHEER TEAM - Portage Northern

Damyon Wedge - Allegan

Cameron Gillette - Battle Creek Lakeview

Cameron Wirtz - Battle Creek Lakeview

Denny Brown - Benton Harbor

Shawn Hopkins - Benton Harbor

Eusean Jennings - Benton Harbor

Mikel Seals-Porter - Benton Harbor

Nate Nannefeldt - Berrien Springs

Karl Butler - Bloomingdale

Tyler Campbell - Bloomingdale

Brady Beckhusen - Coldwater

Zachary Gipple - Coldwater

Caleb Murphy - Dowagiac

Cameron Downer - Fennville

Austin Lewis - Fennville

Gabe Rohn - Grand Rapids West Catholic

Cam Greene - Gull Lake

Niner Stark - Gull Lake

Luca Denich - Harper Creek

Dakota Walbeck - Harper Creek

Danny Resendez - Hartford

Jordan Willson - Homer

Jacob Cleypool - Hopkins

Phillip Heard - Kalamazoo Central

Darius Pruitt - Kalamazoo Central

Jacob Seager - Kalamazoo Central

Archie Swindle Jr. - Kalamazoo Central

William McCoy - Lake Michigan Catholic

Zachary Rogers - Lake Michigan Catholic

Owen Miller - Marshall

Steele Fortress - Parma Western

Zeb Cornwell - Portage Central

Kyle Dotson - Portage Central

Max Godsil - Portage Central

Quinlan Lewis - Portage Northern

Griffin McLeod - Portage Northern

Reece Schreckengust - Saugatuck

Mark Phelps - Schoolcraft

Ryan Haynes - St. Joseph

Izak Ruddell - St. Joseph

Sean Branch - Stevensville Lakeshore

Joel Brawley - Stevensville Lakeshore

Tyler Hill - Stevensville Lakeshore

Damian King - Stevensville Lakeshore

Adrian Rolling - Stevensville Lakeshore

Jensin Blyly - Three Rivers

Tirrell Hausmanis - Three Rivers

Zac Meyer - Three Rivers

Christopher Morrill - Three Rivers

Colton Johns - Union City

Austin Bresnahan - Vicksburg

Bryant Kieft - Watervliet

Zack Pickens - Watervliet

Justin Scott